Power supply - QUINT4PS1AC12DC75
Reference number: QUINT4PS1AC12DC75.
Product parameters:
1st secondary output voltage: 12-15, 12-15VBuilt-in height: 106Built-in width: 45Depth: 90, 90mmDirect mounting possible: No, NieHeight: 106, 106mmInsulation class: 20Manufacturer Product ID: 2904607Max. output current 1: 12.8Modular version: No, NieNominal value output current 1: 7.5Nominal value output voltage 1: 12Output power: 90Output voltage stabilised: Yes, TakPerformance level acc. EN ISO 13849-1: n/aPower consumption: 96.3Rail mounting possible: Yes, TakRated supply voltage at AC 50 Hz: 100-240, 100-240VRated supply voltage at AC 60 Hz: 100-240, 100-240VRated supply voltage at DC: 88-350Secondary voltage adjustable: Yes, TakShort-circuit-proof: Yes, TakSIL according to IEC 61508: NoneStabilised: Yes, TakSuitable for safety functions: Yes, TakVoltage type of supply voltage: AC | DC, AC|DCWall mounting possible: No, NieWidth: 45, 45mmReference QUINT4PS1AC12DC75
Data sheet
Width 45
45mm Height 106
106mm Depth 90
90mm Power consumption 96.3 Insulation class 20
20 Manufacturer Product ID 2904607 Nominal value output voltage 1 12
12 Output power 90 Suitable for safety functions Tak
Yes Modular version Nie
No Voltage type of supply voltage AC | DC
AC|DC Rated supply voltage at DC 88-350 SIL according to IEC 61508 None
None Rail mounting possible Tak
Yes 1st secondary output voltage 12-15
12-15V Max. output current 1 12.8 Secondary voltage adjustable Tak
Yes Short-circuit-proof Tak
Yes Rated supply voltage at AC 50 Hz 100-240
100-240V Rated supply voltage at AC 60 Hz 100-240
100-240V Wall mounting possible Nie
No Built-in width 45 Built-in height 106 Nominal value output current 1 7.5 Output voltage stabilised Tak
Yes Stabilised Tak
Yes Direct mounting possible Nie
No Performance level acc. EN ISO 13849-1 n/a